Audio System           Microphone           Speaker           Headset           In-ear Earphone     Beauty & Healthy     Cables           Apple Accessories           Display Ports Cable           DVI Cable           Ethernet Cable           HDMI Cable           Internal PC Cable           Power Cable           USB Cable           SVGA Cable           SATA Cable     Card Reader     Case     Enclosure     Input & Output Device           Gaming Mouse           Gaming Keyboard           Wired Mouse           Wired Keyboard           Wireless Mouse           Wireless Keyboard           Combo (KB&MO)           Webcam     Networking           Wired           Wireless           Powerline     Power Supply     Server           Server Chassis           Server Rack     View All Products
    About Us     Careers     Events
    Download Center     Warranty and RMA     Frequently Asked Questions
     Home > Products > Networking > IMTER850S
    Products
     Audio System
     Beauty & Health
     Cable
     Card Reader
     Case
     Enclosure
     Input&Output Device
     Networking
        Wired
        Wireless
        Powerline
     Power Supply
     Server
   
   
Tenda TER850S Multi-mode Fiber Converter

Part Number: IMTER850S
UPC Code: 885397070016

 
SPECIFICATION
  • Mfr Part Number: TER850S
  • Hardware Features:
    • Standards: IEEE802.3, 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 802.3u 100BASE-FX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3 Nway auto-negotiation
    • Interface: 1x 100Mbps RJ45 Port, 1x 100Mbps Fiber Port
    • Speed: 100Mbps
    • LED: Power, Sys
    • Power: AC 100-240V 0.3A (Max), 50/60Hz; DC 9V 1A
    • Dimensions (WxLxH): 94.0 x 70.0 x 26.0 mm
  • General¬†Features:
    • Forwarding Scheme: Store-&-Forwarding
    • Mac Address Table: 2K
    • Mac Address Learning: Yes
    • Backplane Bandwidth: 400Mbps
    • Memory: 128 KB
    • Working Mode: Multi-mode
    • Transmission Distance: 2km
  • Others:
    • Operating Environment:
      • Operating Temperature: 0oC - 40oC
      • Storage Temperature: -20oC - 70oC
      • Operating Humidity: 10% - 90% RH Non-condensing
      • Storage Humidity: 5% - 90% RH Non-condensing
    • Package Contents: TER850S 100M Multi-mode Optical Media Converter, Power Adapter, User Guide
    • Certificates: CE, RoHS
 
 

Sitemap|Products|News|Support|About

  © Copyright 2006-
Warning: getdate(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /data/wwwroot/www.imicro.com/foot.php on line 10
2017 iMicro Electronics, Limited. All Rights Reservered.